Official Selection 2018

Thank's to all the directors who participated in the Bang Awards Festival! Our special jury is currently evaluating the wonderful films received! 
The Bang Awards Ceremony will be held on october 13, 2018 in Torres Vedras.
Soon, we will announce the winners and all the programme. Congratulations to all those selected! Congratulations to the finalists!

Bang Awards: City of Torres Vedras Grand Prize

  • Alexandre Siqueira

    Purpleboy

    France

  • Carol Sakura & Walkir Fernandes

    Apneia

    Brazil

  • Susana Isabel Filipe Viegas Miguel

    Faúlha

    Portugal

  • Esteban Ezequiel Dalinger & Cesar Daniel Iezzi

    Migrante

    Argentina

  • Bruno Caetano

    O Peculiar Crime do Estranho Sr. Jacinto

    Portugal

  • Tiago Minamisawa, Bruno H Castro, Guto BR

    Sangro

    Brazil

Best Online Film

  • Yasmina Samudio

    El punto verde en el año 3785

    Paraguay

  • Jessica Laurén

    To Garbo and Lenin

    Sweden

  • Raúl Koler and Emiliano Sette

    Anacronte

    Argentina

  • Samuel Chovan, Sam Oz

    On The Beach

    Slovak Republic

  • Aryasb Feiz

    Mr. Indifferent

    Iran, Islamic Rep.

  • Marina Lobo

    Aquastory

    Portugal

  • Nata Metlukh

    Paper or Plastic

    United States

  • Iuri Moreno

    O Malabarista

    Brazil

  • Giuliana Danza

    Poética de Barro

    Brazil

Best University Film

  • Rodrigo Chapoy

    Bear With Me

    United States

  • Chloé Delestrain, Morrigane Haudry, Adeline Leleu, Owen Masson, Philippine Singer

    Mother's Love

    France

  • Raoul Dhellemmes, Axel Beaudelot, Pauline Lemaire, Marius Dalle, Alexis Jouen, Ophélie Kaszynski

    Sauvage

    France

  • Chloé Dumoulin, Clémentine Dudreuilh, Gabriel Sepulchre, Alexandre Fruitet, Mégane Nousse

    R.I.S.E Pathfinder

    France

Best Screenplay

  • Jessica Laurén

    To Garbo and Lenin

    Sweden

  • Chloé Delestrain, Morrigane Haudry, Adeline Leleu, Owen Masson, Philippine Singer

    Mother's Love

    France

  • Alexandre Siqueira

    Purpleboy

    France

  • Flóra Anna Buda

    Entropia

    Hungary

  • Susana Isabel Filipe Viegas Miguel

    Faúlha

    Portugal

  • Esteban Ezequiel Dalinger & Cesar Daniel Iezzi

    Migrante

    Argentina

  • Bruno Caetano

    O Peculiar Crime do Estranho Sr. Jacinto

    Portugal

  • Tiago Minamisawa, Bruno H Castro, Guto BR

    Sangro

    Brazil

  • Aryasb Feiz

    Mr. Indifferent

    Iran, Islamic Rep.

  • Marina Lobo

    Aquastory

    Portugal

  • Nata Metlukh

    Paper or Plastic

    United States

  • Iuri Moreno

    O Malabarista

    Brazil

Best Original Soundtrack

  • Nara Normande

    Guaxuma

    France

  • CARAVAN PALACE

    MIRACLE

    France